Swimming Victoria Instagram Watch Swimming Victoria on YouTube Follow Swimming Victoria on Twitter Like Swimming Victoria on Facebook
 | 

Clubs Events

Please note the below is an interim calendar until the APT calendar is fully functional on the Swimming Victoria website.  

If you would like a club meet displayed please read and follow instructions as explained in the event calendar process;

SWIMMING VICTORIA EVENT CALENDAR PROCESS

 

* Indicates MC events in program   

2017-2018 Calendar & Further Information Click Here

Following the release of the Swimming Australia dates and the Aust Grand Prix dates for 2018 we can now confirm all Swimming Victoria meet dates. Please note changes to Vic Open Championships and All Junior dates.

2017/2018 Season 


  

Victorian Country SC Championships

 19 - 20 August 2017

Location: Wangaratta
Email: Events at Swimming Victoria

For further information on this event please visit the Victorian Country SC Championships Event Page


 

Bayside Short Course Distance Meet

Saturday 19 August 2017

Location: Bayside Aquatics, Mentone Grammar
Email: Bayside Email

Event Flyer

Online Entries 

TM | File


 

Melbourne University Propulsion SC Qualifying Meet

Saturday 19 August 2017

Location: Broadmeadows Aquatic Centre
Email: Melbourne University Propulsion Email

Event Flyer

Online Entries


 

Metro West Super Hero Encouragement Meet

Sunday 20 August 2017

Location: Broadmeadows Leisure Centre
Email: Metro West Email

Event Flyer

Online Entries


 

DVE 'Last Chance' SC Proposed Qualifying Meet*

Sunday 20 August 2017

Location: WaterMarc, Greensborough
Email: DVE Email

Event Flyer

Online Entries

TM | File

Timeline

Meet Program


 

MLC Aquatic SC Meet

Sunday 20 August 2017

Location: MSAC
Email: MLC Email

Event Flyer

AM Session 13 & Under

Online Entries | TM File

PM Session 14 & Over

Online Entries | TM File


 

Melton Swimming Club Footy Frenzy SC Encouragement Meet

Sunday 27 August 2017

Location: Melton Waves Leisure Centre, Coburns Road. Melton.
Email: Melton Email

Event Flyer and Entry Form

Online Entries


NWA Long Course Sprint Qualifying Meet

Sunday 27 August 2017

Location: Broadmeadows Leisure Centre, Broadmeadows 
Email: NWA Email

Event Flyer

Online Entries


 

Victorian Age SC Championships

1-3 September 2017

Location: MSAC
Email: Events at Swimming Victoria

For further information on this event please visit the Victorian Age SC Championships Event Page


  

Metro West Proficiency Meet

Saturday 9 September 2017

Location: Broadmeadows 
Email: Metro West Email

Information Flyer

Club Entry Form

Certificate Application Form

Award Application Form

METRO WEST SWIMMERS ONLY!


 

Traralgon 11 & Under Encouragement Meet

Saturday 9 September 2017

Location: Churchill Leisure Centre
Email: Traralgon Email

Event Flyer

Online Entries


 

Ballarat Swimming Club NAB Top Five Series 2017   Meet 3*

Saturday 9 September 2017

Location: Ballarat Aquatic & Lifestyle Centre
Email: Ballarat Email

Event Flyer

Online Entries

MM | TM File


 

EDA Encouragement Meet

Sunday 10 September 2017

Location: Victoria University, Footscray Park Campus
Email: EDA Email

Event Flyer

Online Entries


 

Firbank Aquastars Long Course Meet

Sunday 10 September 2017

Location: MSAC, Indoor Pool
Email: Firbank Email

Event Flyer

Online Entries

TM File


 

TigerSharks 4th Annual Mini States Novice Meet

Sunday 10 September 2017

Location: Casey ARC
Email: Tigersharks Email 

Event Flyer

Online Entries


 

Victorian Open SC Championships

16-17 September 2017

Location: MSAC
Email: Events at Swimming Victoria

For further information on this event please visit the Victorian Open SC Championships Event Page


 

Bayside Encouragement Meet

Sunday 17 September 2017

Location: Bayside Aquatics, Mentone
Email: Bayside Email

Event Flyer & Online Entry Procedure


 

Echuca Swimming Club Annual September Carnival

Sunday 17 September 2017

Location: Echuca War Memorial Aquatic Centre
Email: Echuca Email

Event Flyer

Online Entries

MM | TM File


 

DSSA National SC Championships Hosted by Geelong Swimming Club*

23-24 September 2017

Location: Geelong Grammar School
Email: DSSA Email

Event Flyer


 

2017 Eaglehawk Winter Series

Sunday 24 September 2017

Location: Peter Krenz Leisure Centre
Email: Bendigo Hawks Email

Event Flyer

Online Entries

TM | File


 

Ovens & Murray 7-10 Time Trial

Sunday 24 September 2017

Location: WAVES
Email: Ovens & Murray Email

Event Flyer


 

Metro East Distance Meet

Sunday 1 October 2017

Location: Aquanation, Ringwood
Email: Metro East Email

Event Flyer

Online Entries

TM | File


 

Metro North 7-10 Time Trials

Sunday 1 October 2017

Location: MSAC
Email: 


 

Metro North Sprint Meet

Sunday 1 October 2017

Location: MSAC
Email: 


 

Metro South 7-10 Selections & District Championships

Saturday 7 October 2017

Location: MSAC, Outdoor Pool
Email: Metro South Email


 

Metro East 7-10 Selection Trials

Saturday 7 October 2017

Location: MSAC, Outdoor Pool
Email: Metro East Email

Event Flyer

Online Entries

TM | File


 

Ringwood Twilight Sprint Meet

Sunday 8 October 2017

Location: Aquanation, Ringwood
Email: Ringwood Email

Event Flyer

Online Entries

TM | File


 

CA Tritons Long Course Meet 2017

Sunday 8 October 2017

Location: MSAC, Outdoor Pool
Email: CA Tritons Email

Event Flyer


 

Ballarat Gold Swimming Club Annual Swim Meet

Sunday 15 October 2017

Location: Ballarat Aquatic and Lifestyle Centre - Gillies Street, Ballarat
Email: Ballarat Gold Email

Event Flyer

Online Entries


 

Long Course Distance Competition

14 - 15 October 2017

Location: MSAC
Email: Events at Swimming Victoria

For further information on this event please visit the Long Course Distance Competition Event Page


 

MLC Long Course Meet

Saturday 21 October 2017

Location: MSAC
Email: MLC Email

Event Flyer

Online Entries


Kyabram 2 Day Meet

Saturday 21 - Sunday 22 October

Location: Echuca War Memorial Swimming Pool
Email: Kyabram Email

Event Flyer

Online Entries


 

2017 Bayside Long Course Meet

Sunday 22 October 2017

Location: MSAC
Email: Bayside Email

Event Flyer

Online Entries


 

Metro West 7-10 Selection Trials

Sunday 22 October 2017

Location: Broadmeadows Leisure Centre
Email: Metro West Email

Event Flyer

METRO WEST SWIMMERS ONLY


 

Bendigo Hawks Aquatic Supporters Spring Sprint

Sunday 22 October 2017

Location: Bendigo Aquatic Centre
Email: Bendigo Hawks Email

Event Flyer

Online Entries

TM | File


 

Ballarat Swimming Club NAB Top Five Series 2017   Meet 4*

Saturday 28 October 2017

Location: Ballarat Aquatic & Lifestyle Centre
Email: Ballarat Email

Event Flyer

Online Entries

MM | TM File


 

DVE 'Spring' LC Proposed Qualifying Meet

Sunday 29 October 2017

Location: WaterMarc, Greensborough
Email: DVE Email

Event Flyer


 

Surrey Park Long Course Meet

Sunday 29 October 2017

Location: MSAC, Outdoor Pool
Email: Surrey Park Email


 

Albury Amateur Long Course Open Meet

Sunday 29 October 2017

Location: Albury Swim Centre
Email: Albury Email

Event Flyer

Online Entries


 

Victorian 7-10 Competition

Country Sat 4 November 2017

Metro Sun 5 November 2017

Location: MSAC
Email: Events at Swimming Victoria

For further information on this event please visit the Country OR Metro 7-10 Competition Event Page


Telopea 2017 Qualifying Meet

Saturday 4 - Sunday 5 November 2017

Location: Australian Institute of Sport Pool, Bruce (Canberra), ACT
Email: Telopea Email

Online entries open 1 September 2017, and the link will be made available on the Swimming ACT website, www.swimmingact.com.au, and on the Telopea club website, www.telopeaswimclub.org.au


 

Ringwood Long Course Meet

Sunday 5 November 2017

Location: Aquanation, Ringwood
Email: Ringwood Email

Event Flyer

Online Entries

TM | File


 

Geelong Open 2017

Saturday 11 November 2017

Location: Kardinia Aquatic Centre, Geelong
Email: Geelong Email


 

Nuna Long Course Meet

Saturday 11 November 2017

Location: MSAC
Email: Nunawading Email


 

City by the Bay Sprints - Hosted by Geelong Sharks*

Sunday 12 November 2017

Location: Kardinia Aquatic Centre
Email: Geelong Sharks Email

Event Flyer

Online Entries


 

EDA Long Course Meet

Sunday 12 November 2017

Location: MSAC, Outdoor Pool
Email: EDA Email

Event Flyer


 

Bendigo East Swimming Club 2017 Annual Swim Meet

Sunday 12 November 2017

Location: Bendigo East Swimming Club - Lansell Street, Bendigo East
Email: Bendigo Email

 


 

Victorian Sprint Championships

18 - 19 November 2017

Location: MSAC
Email: Events at Swimming Victoria 

For further information on this event please visit the Victorian Sprint Championships Event Page


 

Bayside 12 & Under Encouragement Meet

Sunday 19 November 2017

Location: Bayside Aquatics, Mentone
Email: Bayside Email

Meet Information & Online Entries


 

Victorian Qualifying Meet

25 - 26 November 2017

Location: MSAC
Email: Events at Swimming Victoria

For further information on this event please visit the Victorian Qualifying Meet Event Page


 

Wodonga LC Proposed Qualifying Meet

Saturday 25 - Sunday 26 November 2017

Location: WAVES, Wodonga
Email: Wodonga Email

Event Flyer

Meet Information

Online Entries


 

Lara Carnival

Saturday 25 November 2017

Location: Kardinia Aquatic Centre
Email: Lara Email

Event Flyer


 

Shepparton LC - Aqua Carnivale 

(A 2018 Country Championships Preview)

Saturday 25 November 2017

Location: Aquamoves - Tom Collins Drv. Shepparton
Email: Shepparton Email 

Event Flyer

Online Entries

MM | TM File


 

Ballarat GCO Long Course Meet

Sunday 26 November 2017

Location: Ballarat Aquatic & Lifestyle Centre
Email: Ballarat GCO Email

Event Flyer


 

Echuca Swimming Club Annual November Carnival

Sunday 26 November 2017

Location: Echuca War Memorial Aquatic Centre
Email: Echuca Email


 

2017 Pacific School Games

1-9 December 2017

Location: Adelaide
Website: See School Sport Victoria


 

Warrnambool LC Meet

Sunday 3 December 2017

Location: Aquazone - Queens Rd, Warrnambool
Email: Warrnambool Email


 

Cobram Barooga Long Course Meet

Saturday 9 December 2017

Location: Cobram Outdoor Pool
Email: Cobram Barooga Email

Event Flyer


 

Victorian Age Championships

10 - 15 December 2017

Location: MSAC

Email: Events at Swimming Victoria

For further information on this event please visit the Victorian Age Championships Event Page


 

Victorian Open Water Championships

17 December 2017

Location: Williamstown
Email: Events at Swimming Victoria

For further information on this event please visit the Victorian Open Water Championships Event Page


 

Victorian Open Championships

12-14 January 2018

Location: MSAC
Email: Events at Swimming Victoria

For further information on this event please visit the Victorian Open Championships Event Page


 

2018 Bayside Australia Day Eve Sprints Meet

Thursday 25 January 2018

Location: MSAC
Email: Bayside Email


 

Victorian Country Championships

26-28 January Shepparton

Location: Shepparton
Email: Events at Swimming Victoria

For further information on this event please visit the Victorian Country Championships Event Page


 

Metro East Annual Proposed Qualifying Meet

Saturday 28 January 2018

Location: MSAC
Email: Metro East Email


 

Metro North All Juniors

Sunday 28 January 2018

Location: MSAC
Email: 


 

Metro North Open Championships

Sunday 28 January 2018

Location: MSAC
Email: 


 

Bayside 12 & Under Encouragement Meet

Sunday 28 January 2018

Location: Bayside Aquatics, Mentone
Email: Bayside Email

Meet Information & Online Entries


 

Metro East All Juniors Selection Trials

Sunday 4 February 2018

Location: Aquanation, Ringwood
Email: Metro East Email


 

Victorian Relay Competition

Sat 10 February

Location: MSAC
Email: Events at Swimming Victoria 

For further information on this event please visit the Victorian Relay Competition Event Page


 

Kyabram Encouragement Meet

Saturday 10 February 2018

Location: Kyabram Pool - Fenaughty St, Kyabram
Email: Kyabram Email

Event Flyer


 

MLC Long Course Meet

Sunday 11 February 2018

Location: MSAC
Email: MLC Email


 

Metro North Age Championships

Saturday 17 February 2018

Location: MSAC
Email: 


 

Surrey Park Long Course Meet

Sunday 18 February2018

Location: MSAC, Outdoor Pool
Email: Surrey Park Email


 

Victorian Country Interdistrict

Saturday 24 February 2018

Location: MSAC
Email: Events at Swimming Victoria

For further information on this event please visit the Victorian Country Interdistrict Event Page


 

Metro North Encouragement Meet

Sunday 25 February 2018

Location: WaterMarc, Greensborough
Email: 


 

Nuna National Proposed Qualifying Meet

Sunday 25 February 2018

Location: MSAC
Email: Nuna Email


 

BSWSA District Championships & All Junior Trials

Saturday 3 March - Sunday 4 March 2018

Location: Kardinia Aquatic Centre
Email: BSWSA Email

Event Flyer

Online Entries 

Non-Competitor Entries (All Junior Trials)


 

Metro East District Championships

Sunday 4 March 2018

Location: Monash Aquatic Recreation Centre
Email: Metro East Email


 

2018 Victorian All Schools Championships

Thursday 8 March 2018

Location: MSAC
Email: Bayside Email


 

Country All Juniors

17 - 18 March

Location: MSAC

Email: Events at Swimming Victoria

For further information on this event please visit the Country All Juniors Event Page


 

National Preparation Meet

Sun 18 March

Location: MSAC 

Email: Events at Swimming Victoria

For further information on this event please visit the National Preparation Meet Event Page


 

Bayside 12 & Under Encouragement Meet

Sunday 25 March 2018

Location: Bayside Aquatics, Mentone
Email: Bayside Email

Meet Information & Online Entries


 

Metro All Juniors

7 - 8 April

Location: MSAC

Email: Events at Swimming Victoria

For further information on this event please visit the Metro All Juniors Event Page


 

Bayside 12 & Under Encouragement Meet

Sunday 20 May 2018

Location: Bayside Aquatics, Mentone
Email: Bayside Email

Meet Information & Online Entries


 

Metro West Short Course Meet

Sunday 24 June 2018

Location: MSAC
Email:  Metro West Email

Sponsored By