Swimming Victoria Instagram Watch Swimming Victoria on YouTube Follow Swimming Victoria on Twitter Like Swimming Victoria on Facebook
 | 

Club and District Results

The below results are from approved meets. 

If you require results from a meet that is not listed below please email Events Email

 

November 2017

Date  Name of Meet (PDF Results)  Meet Manager Result  Team Manager Results
05/11 Ringwood Long Course Meet MM TM
05/11 NWA Last Chance Sprint Meet MM TM
 10/11 Sunraysia 1st Pennant LC Meet  MM   TM  
11/11 Geelong Open 2017 MM TM
11/11 Nunawading Long Course Meet   MM  TM
 11/11   GSI Meet 4 MM  TM 
12/11  Bendigo East Annual Meet MM  TM 
12/11  City by the Bay Sprints  MM  TM
12/11 EDA Long Course Meet MM TM

October 2017

Date  Name of Meet (PDF Results)  Meet Manager Result  Team Manager Results
01/10 Metro North Sprint Meet MM TM
01/10 Metro East Distance Meet MM TM
07/10 Metro East 7-10 Selection Trials MM TM
07/10 MDS 7-10 Selections & District Championships MM TM
08/10 CA Tritons Long Course Meet 2017 MM TM
08/10 Ringwood Twilight Sprint Meet MM TM
15/10 GSI Meet 2 MM TM
15/10 Ballarat Gold Annual Long Course Meet MM TM
21/10 MLC Aquatic Long Course Meet MM TM
21/10 M1 Long Course Meet 2017 MM TM
21-22/10 Kyabram 2 Day Distance Meet MM TM
22/10 2017 Bayside Long Course Meet MM TM
22/10 GSI Meet 3 MM TM
22/10 Metro West 7-10's Heats MM TM
22/10 Bendigo Hawks Supports Spring Meet MM TM
28/10 Swimland Swim Club LC Sprint Meet MM TM
28/10 NAB Top Five Series 2017 - Meet 4 MM TM
28/10 Melbourne Vicentre Classic Long Course Meet MM TM
29/10 DVE Aquatic Spring LC Meet MM TM
29/10 Surrey Park Long Course Meet MM TM

September 2017

Date  Name of Meet (PDF Results)  Meet Manager Result  Team Manager Results
09/09 NAB Top Five Series 2017 - Meet 3 MM TM
10/09 Firbank Aquastars 2017 Spring LC Meet MM TM
17/09 Echuca Swimming Club Annual Sept Carnival MM TM
24/09 Eaglehawk Winter Series - Round 3 MM TM

August 2017

Date  Name of Meet (PDF Results)  Meet Manager Result  Team Manager Results
05/08 M1 Team Spirit Gala MM TM
05/08 MVC Twilight SC Meet MM TM
05/08 Warrnambool August SC Meet MM TM
06/08 Melton SC Meet MM TM
06/08 Oil City Swim Meet MM TM
06/08 Eaglehawk Winter Series MM TM
13/08 Morwell Geoff Peterson Sprint Meet MM TM
19/08 Bayside Last Chance Distance Meet MM TM
19/08 MUP SC Qualifying Meet MM TM
20/08 DVE Last Chance SC Meet MM TM
20/08 MLC Aquatic 2017 AM Session MM TM
20/08 MLC Aquatic 2017 PM Session MM TM
27/08 NWA Long Course Sprint Meet MM TM

July 2017

Date  Name of Meet (PDF Results)  Meet Manager Result  Team Manager Results
02/07 Swimland Swim Challenge SC MM TM
15/07 Firbank Aquastars Winter SC 2017 MM TM
16/07 2017 Eaglehawk Winter Series - Round 1 MM TM
16/07 2017 Wangaratta Short Course MM TM
22/07 CA Tritons SC Meet 2017 MM TM
23/07 Ringwood SC Meet 2017 MM TM
23/07 Surrey Park SC Meet MM TM
23/07 Shepparton SC Meet MM TM
23/07 Traralgon LaTrobe City Cup MM TM
29/07 Geelong Short Course Meet MM TM
29/07 NAB Top Five Series 2017 - Meet 2 MM TM
30/07 Ovens & Murray SC Championships MM TM
30/07 Benalla Short Course Meet MM TM
30/07 Bayside Short Course Meet MM TM

June 2017

Date  Name of Meet (PDF Results)  Meet Manager Result  Team Manager Results
03/06 NAB Top Five Series 2017 - Meet 1 MM TM
03/06 Metro North SC Time Trials MM TM
10-11/06 2017 Warrnambool June SC Meet MM TM
17/06 MVC SC Qualifying Meet MM TM
18/06 Metro West SC Meet MM TM
18/06 SGB SC Qualifying Meet MM TM
18/06 2017 Winter SC Trophy Meet MM TM
24/06 2017 Nunawading Winter SC Meet MM TM
24/06 2017 HOSC Winter Meet MM TM
25/06 2017 Season Blast Off (TRL) MM TM
25/06 Ballarat Gold Short Course  Meet MM TM
25/06 Wodonga City Short Course Meet MM TM

May 2017

Date  Name of Meet (PDF Results)  Meet Manager Result  Team Manager Results
13/05 DVE Aquatic 'Get in Early' SC Meet MM TM
20/05 MLC Aquatic Club Championships MM TM
20/05 Wyndham City Swimming Club SC Meet MM TM
 21/05 Kilmore Annual Swim Meet MM TM
27/05 M1 Short Course Gala 2017 MM TM

April 2017

Date  Name of Meet (PDF Results)  Meet Manager Result  Team Manager Results
01/04 Shepparton Short Course MM TM
02/04 MUP National Qualifying Time Trials MM TM
26/04 SSV Finals MM TM
29-30/04 DVE Aquatic 2017 Club Champs MM TM

March 2017

 Date  Name of Meet (PDF Results)  Meet Manager Result  Team Manager Results
03/03 Sunraysia 6th Pennant Meet MM TM
04/03 2017 MVC Summer Long Course Meet MM TM
04-05/03 2017 Ovens & Murray Championships MM TM
04-05/03 2017 BSWSA District Championships & All Junior Trials MM TM
05/03 Metro East District Championships MM TM
05/03 District 15 Championships MM TM
05/03 MDASA Championships MM TM
05/03 Metro South All Junior Selections MM TM
05-06/03 2017 WMR Swimming Championships MM TM
09/03 2017 Victorian All Schools Championships MM TM
11/03 Firbank Aquastars Autumn Long Course Meet MM TM
11-13/03 ENGIE Gippsland Championships MM TM
16/03 2017 ACS Swimming Championships MM TM
18/03 M1 Club Championship Gala 2017 MM TM
20/03 APS Boys Swimming Sports MM TM
21/03 APS Girls Swimming Sports MM TM
24/03 AGSV  MM TM
24/03 Sunraysia Tri Last Blast 2017 LC MM TM
25/03 TigerSharks Twilight National Age Qualifying MM TM
25/03 D14 District Championships MM TM
26/03 Geelong School Age Interclub MM TM
27/03 EISM Champions Carnival MM TM
28/03 SSV WMR Primary Swimming Championships MM TM

February 2017

Date  Name of Meet (PDF Results)  Meet Manager Result  Team Manager Results
03/02 Sunraysia 5th Pennant LC Meet 2017 MM TM
05/02 2017 Maryborough Annual Swim Meet MM TM
05/02 Ovens & Murray Interclub 2016/17 MM TM
12/02 Castlemaine Annual Swim Meet MM TM
17/02 Sunraysia All Junior Elimination LC 2017 MM TM
18/02 Metro North All Junior Eliminations Preliminary MM TM
18/02 GSI Meet 9 All Junior MM TM
18/02 Goulburn Valley All Junior Qualifying Meet MM TM
19/02 District 15 All Junior Eliminations MM TM
19/02 Metro East All Junior Selection Trials MM TM
19/02 District 14 All Junior Eliminations MM TM
25/02 GSI Meet 10 Andy Barnes Twilight MM TM
26/02 MLC Aquatic National Qualifying Meet MM TM
18-26/02 Metro West District Championships MM TM
19/02 Ovens & Murray Albury Interclub MM TM
26/02 D20 All Junior Heats MM TM
27/02 2017 Tongala Annual Short Course Meet MM TM

January 2017

Date  Name of Meet (PDF Results)  Meet Manager Result  Team Manager Results
07/01 NTBSH ASC Excavation Open Swim Meet MM TM
07/01 GSI Meet 7 MM TM
08/01 Yarrawonga Mulwala Open Meet MM TM
13/01 Sunraysia 4th Pennant MM TM
14/01 2017 Goulburn Valley District Championships MM TM
14/01 GSI Meet 8 MM TM
14/01 Kerang Twilight Swimming Carnival MM TM
15/01 Ovens & Murray Wodonga Combined Pennant #4 MM TM
25/01 2017 Bayside Australia Day Eve Sprints MM TM
28/01 Metro East Annual Qualifying Sprint Meet MM TM
29/01 Metro North Scratch Meet MM TM
29/01 Oasis Otters/Boronia 2017 Sprint Meet MM TM

December 2016

Date  Name of Meet (PDF Results)  Meet Manager Result  Team Manager Results
02/12 Sunraysia 2nd Pennant MM TM
03/12 GSI Meet 5 MM TM
03/12 Benalla LC Meet 2016 MM TM
04/12 Yarrawonga Mulwala Pennant No.3 MM TM
04/12 2016 Bendigo Centenary Swim Meet MM TM
04/12 DVE Aquatic Sprint Qualifying MM TM
04/12 Ringwood Twilight Sprint Meet MM TM
09/12 Sunraysia 3rd Pennant Meet 2016 MM TM
17/12 Cobram Long Course MM TM
17/12 GSI Meet 6 MM TM
17/12 Kerang Swimming Carnival MM TM
26-27/12 Cookes Sunraysia Two Day Open MM TM
27/12 Road Trip to Kardinia MM TM

 

November 2016

 Date  Name of Meet (PDF Results)  Meet Manager Result  Team Manager Results
04/11 Sunraysia Sprint Meet MM TM
11/11 Sunraysia 1st Pennant MM TM
12/11 2016 Nunawading Long Course Meet MM TM
12/11 Geelong Open MM TM
13/11 Bendigo East Annual Swim Meet MM TM
13/11 City by the Bay Sprints MM TM
13/11 EDA Last Chance Long Course Meet MM TM
13/11 DVE Aquatic Long Course Qualifying MM TM
13/11 GSI Meet 3 MM TM
19/11 Shepparton Aqua Carnivale 2016 MM TM
20/11 ANL Pennant No.2 16/17 MM TM
26/11 Lara Swimming Club Summer Carnival MM TM
26-27/11 Wodonga Long Course Qualifying Meet MM TM
27/11 Echuca Swimming Club Annual Carnival MM TM
27/11 2016 Warrnambool Long Course Meet MM TM
27/11 Ballarat GCO Long Course Meet MM TM
27/11 GSI Meet 4 MM TM

October 2016

 Date  Name of Meet (PDF Results)  Meet Manager Result  Team Manager Results
02/10 Metro North District Age Championships MM TM
02/10 Metro East Distance Meet MM TM
08/10 Waterlions Swimming Club Spring LC Meet MM TM
08/10 Metro East 7-10 Selection Trials MM TM
09/10 Ringwood Long Course Meet MM TM
09/10 Bayside Long Course Meet MM TM
09/10 Metro North District Open Championships MM TM
09/10 GSI Meet Duel in the Pool MM TM
15/10 CA Tritons LC Meet 2016 MM TM
15-16/10 Kyabram 2 Day Long Course MM TM
16/10 Firbank Aquastars Spring Long Course Meet MM TM
22/10 M1 Long Course Meet MM TM
23/10 GSI Meet 2 MM TM
29/10 MVC LC Classic MM TM
30/10 Surrey Park LC Meet MM TM
30/10 GT Aquatics Pennant MM TM

September 2016

 Date  Name of Meet (PDF Results)  Meet Manager Result  Team Manager Results
10/09 Ballarat Top Five Series - Meet 4 MM TM
18/09 Echuca Swimming Club Annual Swim Meet MM TM
25/09 Eaglehawk Winter Series - Round 3 MM TM

August 2016

 Date  Name of Meet (PDF Results)  Meet Manager Result  Team Manager Results
06/08 Melbourne University Propulsion SC Qualifying & Relay MM TM
06/08 Ballarat Top Five Series - Meet 3 MM TM
07/08 2016 Nuna SC Meet MM TM
07/08 Oil City Christopher Hirth Memorial Meet MM TM
07/08 Eagle Hawk Winter Series Round 2 MM TM
14/08 MLC Aquatic Short Course Meet MM TM
21/08 Melbourne Vicentre Winter SC Meet MM TM
21/08 DVE Aquatic Last Chance Qualifying Meet MM TM

July 2016

 Date  Name of Meet (PDF Results)  Meet Manager Result  Team Manager Results
 03/07 2016 Eaglehawk Winter Series Week 1 MM  TM
03/07  2016 Western Region Swimming Carnival MM  TM
09/07 Sunraysia Cookes Pools & Spa Dustbuster SC MM TM
10/07 2016 Wangaratta Short Course MM TM
16/07 NAB Top Five Series - Meet 2 MM TM
16/07 Waterlions Winter SC Meet MM TM
17/07 Surrey Park Short Course MM TM
23/07 CA Tritons Short Course Qualifying MM TM
23/07 Hamilton Olympic Swim Club Winter Swim Series Night 2 MM TM
24/07 Firbank Aquastars Winter SC Meet MM TM
24/07 Shepparton Short Course MM TM
24/07 LaTrobe City Cup MM TM
30/07 Warrnambool 2016 July Short Course Swim Meet MM TM
30/07 EDA Short Course Meet MM TM
30/07 M1 Team Spirit Gala MM TM
31/07 Bayside Short Course Meet MM TM
31/07 Benalla Swimming Club Short Course Meet 2016 MM TM
31/07 Ovens & Murray Short Course Championships MM TM

June 2016

Date

Name of Meet (PDF Results)

Meet Manager Results

Team Manager Results

04/06 Metro North Short Course Time Trial MM TM
05/06 Metro West Short Course Meet MM TM
05/06 Kilmore Swimming Club MM TM
11-12/06 2016 Winter Short Course Two Day Meet MM TM
18/06 Blue Fin Aquatic Short Course Meet MM TM
18/06 Hamilton Short Course Seris W1 MM TM
19/06 Geelong Swimming Club Short Course Meet MM TM
19/06 Ringwood Short Course Meet MM TM
19/06 Traralgon Season Blast Off Meet MM TM
19/06 Ballarat GCO SC DistanceMeet MM TM
25/06 Geelong Sharks Winter SC Trophy Meet MM TM
25/06 2016 Nuna JX Spectacular MM TM
26/06 MVC SC Qualifying Meet MM TM
26/06 Wodonga City SC Meet MM TM

May 2016

Date

Name of Meet (PDF Results)

Meet Manager Results

Team Manager Results

15/05 DVE Aquatic Get in Early SC Qualifying Meet  MM TM
28/05 MLC Aquatic Club Championships MM TM
 28/05 2016 NAB Top Five Series Meet 1 MM TM
28/05 M1 Short Course Gala MM TM

April 2016

Date

Name of Meet (PDF Results)

Meet Manager Results

Team Manager Results

13/04 School Sports Victoria State Championships MM TM
 30/04 DVE Club Championships Session 1 & 2   MM TM

March 2016

Date

Name of Meet (PDF Results)

Meet Manager Results

Team Manager Results

05/03 Melbourne Vicentre Summer LC Meet MM TM
5-6/03 BSW District Championships MM TM
06/03 Central District Championships MM TM
06/03 Metro East District Championships 2016 MM TM
06/03 Firbank Aquastars 2016 Summer LC Meet MM TM
06/03 O&M National Time Trial MM TM
06/03 2016 Sunraysia Last Blast MM TM
10/03 Victorian All Schools Relays MM TM
12-14/03 GDF Suez Gippsland Championships MM TM
15/03 APS Boys Combined MM TM
17/03 SSV Gippsland Secondary MM TM
18/03 AGSV MM TM
19/03 M1 Club Championship Gala MM TM
19/03 Metro North All Junior Eliminations MM TM
20/03 North Central District Championships MM TM
23/03 SSV Greater Western Region MM TM

February 2016

Date

Name of Meet (PDF Results)

Meet Manager Results

Team Manager Results

7/02 Maryborough Swim Meet MM TM
12/02 2016 Sunraysia District Championships MM TM
13/02 MLC National Qualifying Meet MM TM
13/02 GSI Meet 7 - All Juniors MM TM
13/02 Casterton Swim Carnival MM TM
13/02 Goulburn Valley All Junior Elimination and Sprints MM TM
13-14/02 2016 Ovens & Murray District Championship MM TM
14/02 Boort February Carnival MM TM
14/02 Castlemaine Annual Swim Meet MM TM
14/02 Midlands Championship MM TM
19/02 2016 ACC Championships MM TM
19/02 Sunraysia 3rd Relay Meet 2016 MM TM
20/02 GSI Meet 8 MM TM
20/02 Metro West LC/All Junior Meet MM TM
20/02 Hamilton Summer LC Meet MM TM
21/02 Sunraysia All Junior Elimination MM TM
21/02 Metro East All Junior Selection Trials MM TM
21/02 D14 All Junior Elimination MM TM
21/02 CVS Country All Junior Qualifying MM TM
21/02 Metro South All Junior Eliminations MM TM
28/02 Surrey Park LC Meet MM TM
28/02 Geelong All Schools MM TM
28/02 O&M All Junior Heats 2016 MM TM

January 2016

Date

Name of Meet (PDF Results)

Meet Manager Results

Team Manager Results

3/1 Yarrawonga/Mulwala Open Meet MM TM
3/1 GSI Meet 6 MM TM
8/01 Sunraysia 4th Pennant MM TM
9/01 Nyah Two Bays/Swan Hill Open Meet MM TM
15/01 Waterlions Twilight Sprint Meet MM TM
16/01 Metro East Annual Sprint Meet MM TM
17/01 Metro North Annual Scratch Meet MM TM
24/01 Rochester Swim Meet MM TM
25/01 Bayside Australia Day Eve Sprint Meet MM TM
29/01 Sunraysia 5th Pennant MM TM
30/01 Hume Upper Goulburn District Champs MM TM
31/01 Ovens & Murray Interclub #6 MM TM

December 2015

Date

Name of Meet (PDF Results)

Meet Manager Results

Team Manager Results

04/12 Sunraysia 3rd Pennant MM TM
05/12 Benalla Swim Meet MM TM
05/12 GSI Meet 5 MM TM
05/12 Ringwood Twilight Sprint Meet MM TM
5-6/12 Southern Mallee Championships MM TM
06/12 Bendigo Summer Meet MM TM
06/12 DVE Sprint Qualifying Meet MM TM
06/12 O&M Interclub #4 MM TM
12/12 Kerang LC Meet MM TM
19/12 Cobram Barooga LC Meet MM TM
20/12 O&M Interclub #5 MM TM
27/12 Road Trip To Kardinia MM TM
27-28/12 Cookes Sunraysia Two Day Open Meet MM TM

November 2015

Date

Name of Meet (PDF Results)

Meet Manager Results

Team Manager Results

01/11 Surrey Park LC Meet MM TM
01/11 Ovens & Murray Interclub 15/16 #1 MM TM
06/11 Sunraysia 1st Pennant Meet 2015 LC MM TM
07/11 M1 Summer Gala MM TM
14/11 Nunawading Long Course Meet MM TM
14/11 Geelong Open MM TM
15/11 Metro West District Championships MM TM
15/11 DVE LC Qualifying Meet MM TM
15/11 GSI Meet 3 Morwell MM TM
15/11 City By the Bay Sprints MM TM
15/11 Bendigo East Annual Open Sprint Meet MM TM
15/11 Ovens & Murray Interclub 15/16 #2 MM TM
20/11 Sunraysia 2nd Pennant MM TM
21/11 Shepparton Long Course 2015 MM TM
22/11 Warrnambool November Meet MM TM
22/11 Ovens & Murray Interclub 15/16 #3 MM TM
28/11 GSI Meet 4 Sale MM TM
28/11 Lara Summer Carnival MM TM
28-29/11 Wodonga LC Qualifying Meet MM TM
29/11 Ballarat GCO LC Meet MM TM
29/11 Echuca Annual November Carnival MM TM

October 2015

Date

Name of Meet (PDF Results)

Meet Manager Results

Team Manager Results

04/10 Metro North Age Championships MM TM
04/10 Metro East Distance Competition MM TM
10/10 Waterlions Spring Long Course Meet MM TM
10/10 Metro North 7-10 Selection Trials & Open Championship MM TM
11/10 Firbank Aquastars Spring Long Course Meet MM TM
11/10 Metro East 7-10 Selection Trials MM TM
11/10 GSI Meet 1 Duel in the Pool MM TM
17/10 CA Tritons Long Course Meet MM TM
18/10 Bayside Long Course Meet MM TM
24-25/10 Kyabram Long Course & Distance Meet MM TM
25/10 Sunraysia Sprint Meet MM TM
25/10 Leongatha Meet 2 MM TM
31/10 Melbourne Vicentre Classic LC Meet MM TM

September 2015

Date

Name of Meet (PDF Results)

Meet Manager Results

Team Manager Results

12/09 2015 Nunawading Club Champs MM TM
13/09 2015 Eaglehawk Winter Series - Round 3 MM TM
20/09 2015 Echuca Annual September Carnival MM TM

August 2015

Date

Name of Meet (PDF Results)

Meet Manager Results

Team Manager Results

01/08 M1 Team Sprint Gala MM TM
02/08 Essendon District Aquatic Short Course MM TM
08/08 Ballarat Top 5 - Meet 4 MM TM
09/08 Oil City Christopher Hirth Memorial Meet MM TM
09/08 Eaglehawk Winter Series Round 2 MM TM
09/08 2015 Benalla Short Course Meet MM TM
09/08 2015 Nunawading Short Course Meet MM TM
15/08 Melton Short Course Meet MM TM
16/08 MLC 2015 Short Course Meet MM TM
23/08 Melbourne Vicentre SC Meet MM TM
23/08 DVE Aquatic Last Chance SC Meet MM TM

July 2015

Date

Name of Meet (PDF Results)

Meet Manager Results

Team Manager Results

05/07  24th Western Region Swim Meet MM TM
05/07 Eaglehawk Winter Series Round 1 MM TM
11/07 2015 Warrnambool SC Swim Meet MM TM
11/07 Waterlions Winter SC Meet MM TM
11/07 Dustbuster 2015 Qualifying Meet MM TM
12/07 2015 Wangaratta SC Meet MM TM
12/07 Surrey Park SC Meet MM TM
18/07 Winter Swim Series Night 2 MM TM
18/07 Ballarat Top 5 - Meet 3 MM TM
18/07 2015 MSV Short Course Championships MM TM
19/07 Firbank Aquastars 2015 SC Meet MM TM
25/07 CA Tritons SC Meet MM TM
26/07 Bayside SC Meet MM TM
26/07 2015 Shepparton SC Meet MM TM
26/07 LaTrobe City Cup MM TM
26/07 Ovens & Murray SC Championships MM TM

June 2015

Date

Name of Meet (PDF Results)

Meet Manager Results

Team Manager Results

6-7/06  2015 Warrnambool Winter SC Two Day Swim Meet MM TM
13/06 Hamilton Winter Swim Series Night 1 MM TM
13/06 Metro North SC Time Trials MM TM
14/06 Kilmore Annual Swim Meet MM TM
20/06 Ballarat Top 5 - Meet 2 MM TM
20/06 Blue Fin Aquarius SC Meet MM TM
21/06 Traralgon Season Blast Off MM TM
21/06 Metro West SC Meet MM TM
27/06 Nuna JX Spectacular MM TM
28/06 Melbourne Vicentre SC Qualifying Meet MM TM

May 2015

Date

Name of Meet (PDF Results)

Meet Manager Results

Team Manager Results

2-3/05  DVE Club Championships  MM

TM

17/05 DVE Aquatic SC Qualifying Meet MM TM
17/05 MSV LC Championships MM TM
23/05 Ballarat Top 5 - Meet 1 MM TM
23/05 MLC Aquatic Club Championships MM TM
24/05 Geelong Swim Club LC Meet MM TM
30/05 M1 Short Course Gala MM TM
31/05 SGB Get in Early SC Qualifying Meet MM TM

April 2015

Date

Name of Meet (PDF Results)

Meet Manager Results

Team Manager Results

15/04  School Sport Victoria State Championships MM TM

March 2015

Date

Name of Meet (PDF Results)

Meet Manager Results

Team Manager Results

1/03  Ovens & Murray All Juniors Qualifying MM TM
1/03 Metro South District Championships MM TM
1/03 Central District Championships MM TM
1/03 Ovens & Murray All Juniors Qualifying MM TM
1/03 Sunraysia All Junior Eliminations MM TM
6/03 South West Primary School Championships MM TM
6/03 Belarine and Geelong North Division Swimming MM TM
7/03 Melbourne Vicentre Summer Long Course MM TM
8/03 Surrey Park Long Course Meet MM TM
7-9/03 Gippsland Championships MM TM
14/03 Barwon South West District Championships MM TM
14/03 2015 M1 Club Championship Gala MM TM
15/03 Tigersharks Long Course Qualifying Meet MM TM
15/03 DVE Long Course Meet MM TM
`15/03 Metro East District Championships MM TM
15/03 Sunraysia Last Blast MM TM
 17/03 GSV Division 1 Swimming Carnival   MM TM 
17/03 GSV Division 2 Swimming Carnival MM TM
17/03 GSV Division 3 Swimming Carnival MM TM
24/03 Western Metro Region Primary Swimming Championships MM TM
26/03 Western Metro Region Secondary Swim Meet MM TM

February 2015

Date

Name of Meet (PDF Results)

Meet Manager Results

Team Manager Results

1/02 Ovens & Murray Interclub - Corowa MM TM
1/02 Maryborough Annual Swim Meet MM TM
08/02 Castlemaine Annual Swim Meet MM TM
 13/02 Sunraysia District Championships  MM   TM
14/02 Metro South All Junior Qualifiers MM TM
14/02 GSI Meet 9 - Sale MM TM
14/02 Goulburn Valley All Junior Eliminations and Sprints MM TM
14-15/02 2015 Ovens & Murray Championships MM TM
15/02 Metro West All Junior Heats and Sprint Championships MM TM
15/02 North Central All Junior Eliminations and Proficiencies MM TM
15/02 Central All Junior Qualifiers MM TM
15/02 Midlands District Championships MM TM
21/02 GSI Meet 10 Sale MM TM
22/02 Metro East All Junior Selection Trials MM TM
22/02 Firbank Aquastars 2015 Summer Long Course Meet MM TM
22/02 Tongala Annual Swim Meet MM TM
28/02 Barwon South West All Junior Trials MM TM
28/02 North Central District Championships MM TM
28/02 MLC Aquatic Long Course Meet 2015 MM TM

 

January 2015

Date

Name of Meet (PDF Results)

Meet Manager Results

Team Manager Results

3/01  GSI Meet 7 MM TM
4/01 Yarrawonga/Mulwala Open Meet MM TM
9/01 Sunraysia 4th Penannt MM TM
10/01 Nyah Two Bays/Swan Hill Open Meet MM TM
11/01 Combined Pennant 2014/15 MM TM
17/01 Kerang Swimming Club MM TM
18/01 Rochester Swimming Club Meet MM TM
23/01 Waterlions Twilight Sprint Meet MM TM
24/01 Metro East Sprint Meet MM TM
25/01 Metro North Scratch Meet MM TM
30/01 Sunraysia 5th Pennant MM TM
31/01 Hume Upper Goulburn District Championships MM TM

December 2014

Date

Name of Meet (PDF Results)

Meet Manager Results

Team Manager Results

5/12 Sunraysia 3rd Pennant  MM TM
6/12 Bendigo East December Qualifying Meet MM TM
6/12 GSI Meet 6 - Sale MM TM
6/12 Benalla Short Course MM TM
6/12 Horsham Qualifying Swim Meet MM TM
7/12 Southern Mallee Championships MM TM
7/12 Ovens & Murray Interclub - YAM MM TM
7/12 DVE Sprint Meet MM TM
13/12 Kerang December Meet MM TM
20/12 Cobram Barooga Pre Christmas Long Course Meet MM TM
27/12 Road Trip to Kardinia MM TM
27-28/12 Sunraysia Cookes Two Day Meet MM TM

 

November 2014

Date

Name of Meet (PDF Results)

Meet Manager Results

Team Manager Results

1/11

Melbourne Vicentre Classic Long Course Meet MM TM

2/11

Bendigo Hawks Aquatic Qualifying  Meet MM TM

2/11

Surrey Park Long Course Meet MM TM

7/11

Sunraysia 1st Pennant Long Course MM TM

14/11

Sunraysia 2nd Pennant Long Course MM TM

15/11

Geelong Open MM TM

15/11

Nunawading Long Course Meet MM TM

16/11

Bendigo East Annual Sprint Meet MM TM

16/11

Long Course Qualifying Meet MM TM

16/11

City By The Bay Sprints MM TM

16/11

Ovens & Murray Interclub MM TM

16/11

GSI Meet 3 Morwell MM TM

22/11

Shepparton Long Course Meet MM TM

22/11

M1 Summer Gala 2014 MM TM

23/11

GSI Meet 4 MM TM

23/11

Ovens & Murray Interclub - ANL MM TM

23/11

Warrnambool Annual Long Course Swim Meet MM TM

29/11

GSI Meet 5 - Sale MM TM 

29/11

Lara Summer Carnival MM TM

29/11

South West Games Encouragement Meet MM TM

29-30/11

Wodonga LC Qualifying Meet MM TM

30/11

Ballarat GCO Long Course Meet MM TM

30/11

Echuca Swimming Club Annual Carnival MM TM

October 2014

 

Date

Name of Meet (PDF Results)

Meet Manager Results

Team Manager Results

4/10

 Metro East Twilight Distance Meet MM TM
4/10 Wyndham City and Altona Long Course Meet MM TM
5/10 Tigersharks Long Course Qualifying Meet MM TM
5/10 Metro North District Age Championships MM TM
11/10 Waterlions Summer Long Course Meet MM TM
11/10 Metro North Open Championship MM TM
12/10 Metro East 7 -10 Selection Trials MM TM
12/10 Firbank Aquastars 2014 Spring Long Course Meet MM TM
18/10 CA Tritons Long Course Meet MM TM
19/10 Bayside Long Course Qualifying Meet MM TM
19/10 GSI Meet 1 - Morwell MM TM
25-26/10 Kyabram Swimming Club 2 Day Meet MM TM
26/10 GSI Meet 2 - Haileybury MM TM
26/10 Sunraysia Sprint Meet MM TM

September 2014

Date

Name of Meet (PDF Results)

Meet Manager Results

Team Manager Results

13/09

Waterlions In House Long Course Swim Meet MM TM
13/09 2014 Nunawading Club Championships MM TM
14/09 2014 Eaglehawk Winter Series- Round 3 MM TM
20/09 Metro South 7-10 Elimination Heats MM TM

21/09

Echuca Annual Spring Carnival MM TM

August 2014

Date

Name of Meet (PDF Results)

Meet Manager Results

Team Manager Results

10/08

2014 Nunawading Short Course Meet MM TM

10/08

2014 Eaglehawk Winter Series - Round 2 MM TM

16/08

Melbourne Vicentre Winter SC Meet MM TM

17/08

MLC Aquatic Short Course Meet MM TM

24/08

DVE Aquatic Last Chance SC Qualifying Meet MM TM

30/08

Ballarat Top 5 Meet 4  MM TM

30/08

2014 M1 Team Spirit Gala MM TM

 

 

 

Sponsored By